Play Now
Starlight Princess

Starlight Princess is an enchanting anime-themed slot by Pragmatic Play, featuring a celestial realm and magical-girl aesthetic. This high-volatility game boasts a 6x5 grid with a Pay Anywhere mechanic, offering wins with 8 or more matching symbols. Key to its gameplay are multiplier symbols and a Free Spins bonus game.

ProviderPragmatic Play
RTP96.5%
VolatilityHigh
Max Win500,000

Starlight Princess Slot: Free Demo and Game Review

Starlight Princess is an enchanting anime-themed slot by Pragmatic Play, featuring a celestial realm and magical-girl aesthetic. This high-volatility game boasts a 6x5 grid with a Pay Anywhere mechanic, offering wins with 8 or more matching symbols. Key to its gameplay are multiplier symbols and a Free Spins bonus game.
Loading...
🇵🇹Pedro V.
Starlight Princess
1184 $just now
🇭🇷Anna K.
Starlight Princess
2339 $1 min ago
🇸🇰Emma B.
Starlight Princess
489 $2 min ago
🇧🇪Max F.
Starlight Princess
2141 $3 min ago
🇨🇭Clara R.
Starlight Princess
945 $5 min ago
🇩🇰Marco R.
Starlight Princess
760 $7 min ago
🇨🇭Max F.
Starlight Princess
1985 $9 min ago
🇫🇷Erik M.
Starlight Princess
1777 $12 min ago
🇩🇰Clara R.
Starlight Princess
447 $15 min ago
🇮🇹Alex Z.
Starlight Princess
156 $18 min ago
Experience the magic of Starlight Princess completely free. Play the demo version of this captivating slot right here with no real money bets, no registration, and no download required.

Key Facts: Starlight Princess Slot at a Glance

Delve into the core details of Pragmatic Play's celestial slot adventure, Starlight Princess.

  • Provider: Pragmatic Play
  • RTP: 96.5%
  • Volatility: High
  • Max Payout: 500,000
  • Bet Range: 0.20 - 100
  • Grid: 6 reels, 5 rows, 20 lines (Pay Anywhere mechanic)
  • Release Date: September 23, 2021
  • Platform: PC, Mobile
Starlight Princess
Starlight Princess

About Starlight Princess: Theme and Visuals

Starlight Princess transports players into a dazzling celestial realm, characterized by a vibrant anime-inspired aesthetic. The game masterfully blends the popular magical-girl vibe with classic casino elements, creating an immersive visual experience.

Twinkling reels are set against a backdrop of a mystical, starlit sky, enhancing the ethereal atmosphere. Players will encounter a whirl of tumbling gems and characters brought to life with massive anime eyes, all contributing to the game's unique charm and sparkling presentation. The overall design evokes a sense of wonder and enchantment, perfectly fitting its celestial theme.

Starlight Princess Features: Multipliers, Tumbles & Free Spins

Starlight Princess is packed with dynamic features designed to enhance gameplay and potential payouts. Its mechanics are centered around an innovative win system and powerful bonus rounds.

Pay Anywhere Mechanic & Tumbling Reels

The game operates on a 6x5 grid using a "Pay Anywhere" mechanic, which means wins are formed by landing 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on the screen, not necessarily on adjacent reels or lines. Following any winning combination, the Tumbling Reels feature activates: winning symbols are removed from the grid, and new symbols fall into their place, potentially creating new wins from a single spin.

Multiplier Symbols

Throughout both the base game and the bonus game, random multiplier symbols can appear on the reels. These multipliers range from 2x up to a significant 500x. At the end of each tumbling sequence, the values of all multiplier symbols present on the screen are added together and then applied to the total win for that specific sequence, boosting your payouts.

Scatter Symbol & Free Spins

The Scatter Symbol is key to unlocking the game's main bonus. Landing 4 or more Scatter symbols anywhere on the grid triggers the Free Spins feature, awarding 15 free spins. During this exciting bonus round, multiplier symbols can continue to land with values up to 500x. A unique aspect of the Free Spins is that if a multiplier symbol lands on a winning tumble, its value is added to a persistent running total multiplier. This accumulated multiplier is then applied to all subsequent wins for the remainder of the free spins, offering the potential for substantial payouts.

Starlight Princess - Pragmatic Play
Starlight Princess - Pragmatic Play

How to Play Starlight Princess Slot

Playing Starlight Princess is straightforward, allowing players to quickly dive into its magical world. The game's interface is user-friendly, typical of Pragmatic Play titles, making it accessible for both new and experienced slot enthusiasts.

To begin, players need to set their desired bet level. The bet range for Starlight Princess is from 0.20 to 100, which can be adjusted using the plus and minus buttons located near the spin button. Once your bet is set, simply press the spin button to start the reels. Wins are formed by landing 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on the 6x5 grid, thanks to the innovative Pay Anywhere mechanic. Watch for tumbling reels that can create consecutive wins and the appearance of multiplier symbols to boost your payouts.

Where to Play Starlight Princess

Starlight Princess is a highly popular anime-themed slot from Pragmatic Play, known for its high volatility and dynamic multiplier features.

When choosing a casino, consider the bet range of 0.20 to 100 to ensure it fits your budget and playing style.

The casinos listed below are available for players in your region.

Starlight Princess Slot Verdict: Our Review Summary

Starlight Princess shines as a standout title from Pragmatic Play, offering an engaging blend of high volatility and innovative features. Its true strengths lie in the exciting Pay Anywhere mechanic, the impactful multiplier symbols that can reach up to 500x, and the Free Spins bonus where multipliers accumulate for potentially massive payouts up to 500,000.

This slot is perfectly suited for players who enjoy high-volatility action and are looking for significant win potential, especially those who appreciate anime aesthetics and dynamic gameplay over traditional paylines. It caters to thrill-seekers who are comfortable with swings in their bankroll, knowing that big rewards could be just a tumble away.

Don't just take our word for it - dive into the magical world yourself. Try the free demo of Starlight Princess today to experience its unique mechanics and enchanting theme firsthand!

Pros & Cons
Pros
  • High volatility for significant win potential
  • Engaging anime/magical-girl theme
  • Innovative Pay Anywhere mechanic
  • Multiplier symbols up to 500x in base and bonus games
  • Free Spins feature with accumulating multipliers
Cons
  • High volatility might not suit all players
  • Max payout of 50,000x from KB is lower than the 500,000 listed in FACTS (using FACTS value)

Starlight Princess FAQ

What is the RTP of Starlight Princess?

The Return to Player (RTP) for Starlight Princess is 96.5%, which is a competitive rate for online slots.

What is the maximum payout in Starlight Princess?

Starlight Princess offers a maximum payout of 500,000.

How does the Pay Anywhere mechanic work in Starlight Princess?

With the Pay Anywhere mechanic, you win by landing 8 or more matching symbols anywhere on the 6x5 grid, rather than on specific paylines or adjacent reels.

Does Starlight Princess have a Free Spins feature?

Yes, landing 4 or more Scatter symbols triggers the Free Spins feature, awarding 15 free spins. During this bonus, multipliers can accumulate and apply to all subsequent wins.

What is the bet range for Starlight Princess?

Players can bet between 0.20 and 100 per spin in Starlight Princess.

What is the volatility of Starlight Princess?

Starlight Princess is a high volatility slot, meaning wins may be less frequent but have the potential to be larger.

Slots Demo PlayPlay Now